Scoreboard Schedules

Week 5 : 09/28/2012

Home Team Home Team Score Away Team Away Team Score
Albertville 7 Boaz Pirates 12
Alexandria 7 Saks Wildcats 12
Anniston Bulldogs 14 Handley 34
Appalachian Eagles 0 Addison Bulldogs 18
Arab Knights 14 Guntersville Wildcats 0
Ardmore Tigers 16 Clements Colts 7
Ashville Bulldogs 18 Moody Blue Devils 24
Athens Golden Eagles 0 Austin 34
Austin 34 Athens Golden Eagles 0
Berry Wildcats 50 Lamar County 42
Bessemer City Tigers 20 Woodlawn 6
Boaz Pirates 12 Albertville 7
Bob Jones Patriots 27 Huntsville 11
Brewer Patriots 0 Vinemont Eagles 21
Brilliant Tigers 45 Vina Red Devils 14
Brindlee Mountain Lions 9 Douglas Eagles 36
Brooks Lions 35 Deshler Tigers 49
Brookwood Panthers 52 Oak Grove 47
Buckhorn Bucks 7 MountainBrook 28
Butler Rebels 27 Columbia Trailblazers 32
Carver 40 A.S.D. 42
Cedar Bluff Tigers 62 Woodville Panthers 0
Center Point Eagles 6 McAdory Yellow Jackets 22
Central-Tuscaloosa Falcons 20 Tuscaloosa County Wildcats 42
Cherokee County Warriors 13 Ider Hornets 14
Cherokee Indians 48 Tharptown Wildcats 40
Clay Chalkville 31 Pinson Valley Indians 28
Cleburne County Tigers 35 St. Clair County Saints 14
Clements Colts 7 Ardmore Tigers 16
Cleveland Panthers 35 West End Patriots 6
Colbert County Indians 17 Sheffield Bulldogs 14
Colbert Heights Wildcats 32 Hackleburg Panthers 34
Cold Springs 0 Lynn Bears 12
Collinsville Panthers 38 Donoho Falcons 19
Columbia Trailblazers 32 Butler Rebels 27
Cordova Blue Devils 0 Parrish Purple Tornadoes 6
Crossville Lions 26 D.A.R. 25
Cullman Bearcats 42 Madison Academy Mustangs 21
Curry Yellow Jackets 47 A.S.D. 54
D.A.R. 25 Crossville Lions 26
Danville Hawks 15 Priceville Bulldogs 17
Decatur Heritage 41 Victory Christian Lions 14
Decatur Red Raiders 21 Hartselle Tigers 14
Deshler Tigers 49 Brooks Lions 35
Donoho Falcons 19 Collinsville Panthers 38
Dora 6 Muscle Shoals Trojans 38
Douglas Eagles 36 Brindlee Mountain Lions 9
East Lawrence Eagles 28 West Morgan Rebels 7
East Limestone Indians 41 A.S.D. 14
Elkmont Red Devils 14 West Limestone Wildcats 41
Etowah Blue Devils 37 Lincoln Golden Bears 25
Fairfield Tigers 19 Midfield 21
Fairview Aggies 14 Holly Pond Broncos 0
Falkville Blue Devils 21 Sumiton Christian Eagles 13
Fort Payne Wildcats 28 A.S.D. 14
Fultondale Wildcats 38 A.S.D. 16
Fyffe Red Devils 33 Walter Wellborn Panthers 19
Gadsden City 24 Auburn 49
Gardendale 31 Briarwood 30
Gardendale 31 Briarwood 30
Gaston Bulldogs 6 Wadley 22
Gaylesville Trojans 40 Coosa Christian Conquerors 14
Geraldine Bulldogs 21 Sardis Lions 36
Glencoe Yellow Jackets 21 Hokes Bluff Eagles 27
Good Hope Raiders 19 New Hope Indians 48
Grissom 30 Sparkman Senators 29
Guntersville Wildcats 0 Arab Knights 14
Hackleburg Panthers 34 Colbert Heights Wildcats 32
Haleyville Lions 26 Winfield Pirates 14
Hamilton Aggies 21 A.S.D. 14
Hanceville Bulldogs 14 West Point Warriors 10
Hartselle Tigers 14 Decatur Red Raiders 21
Hatton Hornets 0 Lawrence County Red Devils 7
Hayden Wildcats 22 Corner 28
Hazel Green Trojans 14 Madison County Tigers 12
Hewitt Trussville 21 Minor Tigers 10
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa Patriots 39 Paul Bryant Stampede 6
Hokes Bluff Eagles 27 Glencoe Yellow Jackets 24
Holly Pond Broncos 0 Fairview Aggies 14
Homewood 50 Wetumpka 7
Hoover Buccanneers 35 Vestavia Hills 15
Hubbertville Lions 27 Shoals Christian Flame 26
Hueytown Golden Gophers 35 Pleasant Grove Spartans 22
Huffman 6 Wenonah Dragons 20
Huntsville 11 Bob Jones Patriots 27
Ider Hornets 14 Cherokee County Warriors 13
J.B. Pennington Tigers 24 Locust Fork Hornets 48
Jackson-Olin Mustangs 14 Parker Thundering Heard 34
Jacksonville Christian Thunder 12 Spring Garden Panthers 42
Jacksonville Golden Eagles 34 Weaver Bearcats 13
James Clemens 14 East Limestone Indians 41
Johnson Jaguars 39 Lee 6
Lauderdale County Tigers 45 Central-Florence 8
Lawrence County Red Devils 7 Hatton Hornets 0
Lee 6 Johnson Jaguars 39
Leeds 0 A.S.D. 7
Lexington Golden Bears 27 Rogers Pirates 28
Lincoln Golden Bears 23 Etowah Blue Devils 37
Locust Fork Hornets 48 J.B. Pennington Tigers 24
Lynn Bears 21 Cold Springs 0
Madison Academy Mustangs 21 Cullman Bearcats 42
Madison County Tigers 12 Hazel Green Trojans 14
Marion County Red Raiders 64 Meek Tigers 0
McAdory Yellow Jackets 22 Center Point Eagles 6
Meek Tigers 0 Marion County Red Raiders 64
Midfield 21 Fairfield Tigers 19
Minor Tigers 10 Hewitt Trussville 21
Moody Blue Devils 24 Ashville Bulldogs 18
Mortimer Jordan Blue Devils 28 John Carroll 25
MountainBrook 28 Buckhorn Bucks 7
Munford Lions 12 A.S.D. 42
Muscle Shoals Trojans 38 Dora 6
New Hope Indians 48 Good Hope Raiders 19
North Jackson Chiefs 27 Scottsboro Wildcats 25
North Sand Mountain Bison 20 Sylvania Rams 35
Northridge Jaguars 27 Pelham 34
Ohatchee Indians 18 Westbrook Warriors 31
Oneonta Redskins 42 Susan Moore Bulldogs 0
Oxford 35 Florence 7
Parker Thundering Heard 34 Jackson-Olin Mustangs 14
Parrish Purple Tornadoes 6 Cordova Blue Devils 0
Paul Bryant Stampede 6 Hillcrest Tuscaloosa Patriots 39
Pell City 21 Oak Mountain 23
Phil Campbell Bobcats 44 Phillips Bear Creek Bears 58
Pickens County Tornadoes 35 A.S.D. 14
Piedmont Bulldogs 7 Leeds 0
Pinson Valley Indians 28 Clay Chalkville 31
Pisgah Eagles 28 Section Lions 24
Plainview Bears 14 Sand Rock Wildcats 7
Pleasant Grove Spartans 22 Hueytown Golden Gophers 35
Pleasant Valley Raiders 14 White Plains Wildcats 21
Pope John Paul II A.S.D.
Priceville Bulldogs 17 Danville Hawks 15
R.A. Hubbard Chiefs 0 Tanner Rattlers 48
Ragland Purple Devils 62 Shades Mountain Christian Eagles 7
Ranburne Bulldogs 14 Beulah 17
Randolph Raiders 14 Westminster Christian Wildcats 42
Red Bay Tigers 7 Wilson Warriors 20
Rogers Pirates 28 Lexington Golden Bears 27
Russellville Golden Tigers 16 Walker Vikings 0
Saks Wildcats 12 Alexandria 7
Sand Rock Wildcats 7 Plainview Bears 14
Sardis Lions 36 Geraldine Bulldogs 21
Scottsboro Wildcats 25 North Jackson Chiefs 27
Section Lions 24 Pisgah Eagles 28
Shades Mountain Christian Eagles 7 Ragland Purple Devils 62
Shades Valley 17 Thompson 28
Sheffield Bulldogs 14 Colbert County Indians 17
Shoals Christian Flame 26 Hubbertville Lions 27
South Lamar Stallions 10 A.S.D. 39
Southeastern School 39 Holy Spirit 0
Southside Panthers 41 Springville Tigers 7
Spain Park 42 A.S.D. 16
Sparkman Senators 29 Grissom 30
Spring Garden Panthers 42 Jacksonville Christian Thunder 12
Springville Tigers 7 Southside Panthers 41
St. Clair County Saints 14 Cleburne County Tigers 35
Sumiton Christian Eagles 13 Falkville Blue Devils 34
Susan Moore Bulldogs 0 Oneonta Redskins 42
Sylvania Rams 35 North Sand Mountain Bison 20
Talledega 0 A.S.D. 49
Tanner Rattlers 48 R.A. Hubbard Chiefs 0
Tarrant 20 Chelsea 44
Tharptown Wildcats 40 Cherokee Indians 48
Tuscaloosa County Wildcats 42 Central-Tuscaloosa Falcons 20
Valley Head Tigers 47 Waterloo Cougars 3
Vestavia Hills 15 Hoover Buccanneers 35
Victory Christian Lions 14 Decatur Heritage 41
Vina Red Devils 14 Brilliant Tigers 45
Vincent Yellow Jackets 46 Talladega Central 14
Vinemont Eagles 21 Brewer Patriots 0
Walker Vikings 0 Russellville Golden Tigers 16
Walter Wellborn Panthers 19 Fyffe Red Devils 33
Waterloo Cougars 3 Valley Head Tigers 47
Weaver Bearcats 13 Jacksonville Golden Eagles 34
Wenonah Dragons 20 Huffman 6
West End Patriots 6 Cleveland Panthers 35
West Limestone Wildcats 41 Elkmont Red Devils 14
West Morgan Rebels 7 East Lawrence Eagles 28
West Point Warriors 10 Hanceville Bulldogs 14
Westbrook Warriors 31 Ohatchee Indians 18
Westminster Christian Wildcats 42 Randolph Raiders 14
White Plains Wildcats 21 Pleasant Valley Raiders 14
Wilson Warriors 20 Red Bay Tigers 7
Winfield Pirates 14 Haleyville Lions 26
Winston County Yellow Jackets 40 Carbon Hill 16
Woodland Bobcats 37 Randolph Raiders 28
Woodlawn 6 Bessemer City Tigers 20
Woodville Panthers 0 Cedar Bluff Tigers 62