Scoreboard Schedules

Week 8: 10/19/2012

Home Team Home Team Score Away Team Away Team Score
Addison Bulldogs 20 Falkville Blue Devils 12
Albertville 11 Oxford 56
Alexandria 19 Lincoln Golden Bears 7
Anniston Bulldogs 19 Hokes Bluff Eagles 15
Appalachian Eagles 7 Shades Mountain Christian Eagles 3
Arab Knights 20 Boaz Pirates 17
Ardmore Tigers 14 Madison County Tigers 75
Ashville Bulldogs 16 Weaver Bearcats 32
Athens Golden Eagles 14 Cullman Bearcats 41
Austin 10 Florence 15
Berry Wildcats 42 South Lamar Stallions 7
Bessemer City Tigers 26 Hueytown Golden Gophers 47
Boaz Pirates 17 Arab Knights 20
Bob Jones Patriots 35 Buckhorn Bucks 7
Brewer Patriots 12 Fort Payne Wildcats 49
Brilliant Tigers 16 Hubbertville Lions 39
Brindlee Mountain Lions 7 New Hope Indians 32
Brooks Lions 42 Central-Florence 35
Brookwood Panthers 14 McAdory Yellow Jackets 45
Buckhorn Bucks 7 Bob Jones Patriots 35
Butler Rebels 28 Randolph Raiders 33
Carver 21 Woodlawn 49
Center Point Eagles 19 Hayden Wildcats 20
Central-Tuscaloosa Falcons 14 Pleasant Grove Spartans 21
Cherokee County Warriors 13 Sheffield Bulldogs 55
Clay Chalkville 20 Huntsville 21
Cleburne County Tigers 21 Jacksonville Golden Eagles 20
Clements Colts 30 Colbert County Indians 56
Cleveland Panthers 27 White Plains Wildcats 42
Colbert County Indians 56 Clements Colts 30
Colbert Heights Wildcats 46 Phil Campbell Bobcats 20
Cold Springs 8 A.S.D. 24
Collinsville Panthers 42 Gaylesville Trojans 6
Columbia Trailblazers 28 Scottsboro Wildcats 55
Cordova Blue Devils 30 Good Hope Raiders 0
Crossville Lions 37 Douglas Eagles 40
Cullman Bearcats 41 Athens Golden Eagles 14
Curry Yellow Jackets 14 Moody Blue Devils 33
D.A.R. 34 Pope John Paul II 21
Danville Hawks 24 Hanceville Bulldogs 28
Decatur Heritage 21 Vina Red Devils 12
Decatur Red Raiders 24 Sparkman Senators 7
Deshler Tigers 56 Elkmont Red Devils 6
Donoho Falcons 21 Spring Garden Panthers 44
Dora 39 A.S.D. 8
Douglas Eagles 40 Crossville Lions 37
East Lawrence Eagles 30 Wilson Warriors 7
East Limestone Indians 7 Hartselle Tigers 47
Elkmont Red Devils 6 Deshler Tigers 56
Etowah Blue Devils 26 Southside Panthers 27
Fairfield Tigers 27 Paul Bryant Stampede 3
Fairview Aggies 55 Sardis Lions 44
Falkville Blue Devils 12 Addison Bulldogs 20
Fort Payne Wildcats 49 Brewer Patriots 12
Fultondale Wildcats 61 Victory Christian Lions 0
Fyffe Red Devils 33 North Sand Mountain Bison 23
Gadsden City 47 Grissom 23
Gardendale 43 Hewitt Trussville 21
Gaston Bulldogs 12 Ider Hornets 42
Gaylesville Trojans 6 Collinsville Panthers 42
Geraldine Bulldogs 55 J.B. Pennington Tigers 28
Glencoe Yellow Jackets 14 Susan Moore Bulldogs 20
Good Hope Raiders 0 Cordova Blue Devils 30
Grissom 23 Gadsden City 47
Guntersville Wildcats 48 Locust Fork Hornets 14
Hackleburg Panthers 15 Shoals Christian Flame 12
Haleyville Lions 26 Rogers Pirates 8
Hamilton Aggies 46 Winston County Yellow Jackets 27
Hanceville Bulldogs 28 Danville Hawks 24
Hartselle Tigers 47 East Limestone Indians 7
Hatton Hornets 6 Tanner Rattlers 60
Hayden Wildcats 20 Center Point Eagles 19
Hazel Green Trojans 36 James Clemens 0
Hewitt Trussville 21 Gardendale 43
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa Patriots 14 Tuscaloosa County Wildcats 17
Hokes Bluff Eagles 15 Anniston Bulldogs 19
Holly Pond Broncos 6 Pisgah Eagles 27
Homewood 69 Shelby 6
Hoover Buccanneers 14 Minor Tigers 0
Hubbertville Lions 39 Brilliant Tigers 16
Hueytown Golden Gophers 47 Bessemer City Tigers 26
Huffman 12 MountainBrook 31
Huntsville 21 Clay Chalkville 20
Ider Hornets 42 Gaston Bulldogs 12
J.B. Pennington Tigers 28 Geraldine Bulldogs 55
Jackson-Olin Mustangs 0 Northridge Jaguars 55
Jacksonville Christian Thunder 21 Coosa Christian Conquerors 28
Jacksonville Golden Eagles 20 Cleburne County Tigers 7
James Clemens 0 Hazel Green Trojans 36
Johnson Jaguars 36 North Jackson Chiefs 15
Lauderdale County Tigers 48 Westminster Christian Wildcats 7
Lawrence County Red Devils 7 Russellville Golden Tigers 55
Leeds 45 Central Coosa 7
Lexington Golden Bears 14 Red Bay Tigers 21
Lincoln Golden Bears 7 Alexandria 19
Locust Fork Hornets 14 Guntersville Wildcats 48
Lynn Bears 31 Parrish Purple Tornadoes 44
Madison Academy Mustangs 56 West Morgan Rebels 0
Madison County Tigers 75 Ardmore Tigers 14
Marion County Red Raiders 45 Pickens County Tornadoes 27
McAdory Yellow Jackets 35 Brookwood Panthers 14
Meek Tigers 52 Southeastern School 0
Midfield 36 B.B. Comer 6
Minor Tigers 0 Hoover Buccanneers 14
Moody Blue Devils 33 Curry Yellow Jackets 14
Mortimer Jordan Blue Devils 6 Walker Vikings 38
MountainBrook 31 Huffman 12
Munford Lions 34 Cherokee County Warriors 21
Muscle Shoals Trojans 53 West Point Warriors 0
New Hope Indians 33 Brindlee Mountain Lions 7
North Sand Mountain Bison 23 Fyffe Red Devils 33
Northridge Jaguars 55 Johnson Jaguars 00
Ohatchee Indians 34 Vincent Yellow Jackets 44
Oneonta Redskins 63 St. Clair County Saints 16
Oxford 56 Albertville 11
Parker Thundering Heard 0 Wenonah Dragons 32
Parrish Purple Tornadoes 44 Lynn Bears 31
Paul Bryant Stampede 3 Fairfield Tigers 27
Pell City 44 Lee 14
Phil Campbell Bobcats 20 Colbert Heights Wildcats 46
Phillips Bear Creek Bears 42 Tharptown Wildcats 14
Pickens County Tornadoes 27 Marion County Red Raiders 45
Piedmont 41 Saks Wildcats 7
Pinson Valley Indians 35 Springville Tigers 0
Pisgah Eagles 27 Holly Pond Broncos 6
Plainview Bears 24 Sylvania Rams 21
Pleasant Grove Spartans 21 Central-Tuscaloosa Falcons 14
Pleasant Valley Raiders 29 Woodland Bobcats 43
Pope John Paul II 21 D.A.R. 34
Priceville Bulldogs 41 West Limestone Wildcats 49
R.A. Hubbard Chiefs 36 Waterloo Cougars 0
Ragland Purple Devils 56 Sumiton Christian Eagles 17
Ranburne Bulldogs 40 Walter Wellborn Panthers 43
Randolph Raiders 33 Butler Rebels 28
Red Bay Tigers 21 Lexington Golden Bears 14
Rogers Pirates 8 Haleyville Lions 26
Russellville Golden Tigers 55 Lawrence County Red Devils 13
Saks Wildcats 41 Piedmont 7
Sand Rock Wildcats 28 West End Patriots 13
Sardis Lions 44 Fairview Aggies 55
Scottsboro Wildcats 55 Columbia Trailblazers 28
Section Lions 0 Westbrook Warriors 35
Shades Mountain Christian Eagles 3 Appalachian Eagles 7
Shades Valley 15 Vestavia Hills 37
Sheffield Bulldogs 55 Cherokee Indians 13
Shoals Christian Flame 12 Hackleburg Panthers 15
South Lamar Stallions 7 Berry Wildcats 42
Southeastern School 0 Meek Tigers 45
Southside Panthers 27 Etowah Blue Devils 26
Sparkman Senators 7 Decatur Red Raiders 24
Spring Garden Panthers 44 Donoho Falcons 21
St. Clair County Saints 16 Oneonta Redskins 63
Sumiton Christian Eagles 17 Ragland Purple Devils 56
Susan Moore Bulldogs 20 Glencoe Yellow Jackets 14
Sylvania Rams 21 Plainview Bears 24
Talledega 6 Sylacauga 20
Tanner Rattlers 6 Hatton Hornets 60
Tanner Rattlers 6 Hatton Hornets 60
Tarrant 0 Trinity 35
Tharptown Wildcats 14 Phillips Bear Creek Bears 42
Tuscaloosa County Wildcats 17 Hillcrest Tuscaloosa Patriots 14
Valley Head Tigers 41 Woodville Panthers 8
Vestavia Hills 37 Shades Valley 15
Victory Christian Lions 0 Fultondale Wildcats 61
Vina Red Devils 12 Decatur Heritage 21
Vincent Yellow Jackets 44 Ohatchee Indians 34
Vinemont Eagles 45 Winfield Pirates 32
Walker Vikings 38 Mortimer Jordan Blue Devils 6
Walter Wellborn Panthers 43 Ranburne Bulldogs 40
Waterloo Cougars 0 R.A. Hubbard Chiefs 36
Weaver Bearcats 32 Ashville Bulldogs 16
Wenonah Dragons 32 Parker Thundering Heard 0
West End Patriots 13 Sand Rock Wildcats 28
West Limestone Wildcats 49 Priceville Bulldogs 41
West Morgan Rebels 0 Madison Academy Mustangs 56
West Point Warriors 0 Muscle Shoals Trojans 53
Westbrook Warriors 35 Section Lions 0
Westminster Christian Wildcats 7 Lauderdale County Tigers 48
White Plains Wildcats 42 Cleveland Panthers 27
Wilson Warriors 7 East Lawrence Eagles 30
Winfield Pirates 32 Vinemont Eagles 45
Winston County Yellow Jackets 27 Hamilton Aggies 46
Woodland Bobcats 43 Pleasant Grove Spartans 29
Woodlawn 49 Carver 21
Woodville Panthers 8 Valley Head Tigers 41