ALBERTVILLE
7
GADSDEN
48
PINSON VALLEY
27
BOAZ
19
WEST POINT
12
GUNTERSVILLE
0
LEE
28
ARAB 14
ARDMORE 27
DOUGLAS 0
NEW HOPE
9
CROSSVILLE 42
GERALDINE 7
GASTON
28
FYFFE
28
SYLVANIA
7
BUCKHORN 7
FT. PAYNE 21
PISGAH
12
PLAINVIEW
23
SAND
ROCK 23
WESTBROOK 7
APPALACHIAN 14
CEDAR BLUFF 40
GAYLESVILLE 0
SECTION
40
SCOTTSBORO 47
BUTLER
7
NORTH JACKSON 53
FAIRVIEW
0
SUSAN MOORE
46
NORTH SAND MTN. 21
LOCUST FORK 6
ONEONTA
48
CLEVELAND 22
FALKVILLE 14
SPRINGVILLE
42
JB PENNINGTON
7
ALEXANDRIA 42
HAYDEN
13
CLEBURNE CO. 33
ANNISTON
12
JACKSONVILLE CHR. 29
DONOHO
28
PLEASANT VALLEY 6
RANBURNE
28
WEAVER
62
MUNFORD 6
CLAY CO.
27
WHITE PLAINS
0
FLORENCE 17
BOB JONES 7
GRISSOM
9
HAZEL GREEN 14
JOHNSON
3
HUNTSVILLE 33
EAST LIMESTONE 28
MADISON CO.
6
MADISON ACADEMY 24
ELKMONT
0
WEST LIMESTONE 3
LAUDERDALE CO. 41
HAZLEWOOD
SHOALS CHRISTIAN
ADDISON
7
COURTLAND 12
LAWRENCE CO.
EAST LAWRENCE
HATTON
54
CHEROKEE
19
HACKLEBURG 23
SPEAKE
12
DESHLER 40
BROOKS
0
CENTRAL-FLORENCE 18
WILSON
25
COLBERT HEIGHTS 21
LEXINGTON
14
ROGERS
50
SHEFFIELD 14
HOOVER
49
THOMPSON 14
BRAIRWOOD
SHELBY CO.
SYLACAUGA
HOMEWOOD
VESTAVIA
HILLS 14
PELHAM
3
MOUNTAIN
BROOK
HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE
CLAY-CHALKVILLE
14
TUSCALOOSA CO. 24
MORTIMER
JORDAN
GARDENDALE
JOHN CARROLL
OPEN
CORNER
12
OAK GROVE
27
ENSLEY
SAT.
CARVER
TARRANT
7
MONTEVALLO
35
LINEVILLE
0
RANDOLPH CO. 26
CHILDERSBURG
BEAUREGARD
G.W. LONG
B.B. COMER
For scores as they come
in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM.
For more scores from past weeks <Click
Here>.
For 2005 team schedules <Click
Here>.
|
WEST
END 32
IDER
19
VALLEY HEAD
43
ST. BERNARD 0
COLLINSVILLE
15
SPRING GARDEN 6
ETOWAH
40
ERWIN 7
SARDIS
12
CHEROKEE CO. 31
GLENCOE
12 TEAM
OF THE WEEK
LINCOLN 3
OHATCHEE
0
HOKES BLUFF 28
SAKS
14
EMMA SANSOM 40
LITCHFIELD
32
PIEDMONT 0
SOUTHSIDE
0
OXFORD 34
WALKER
35
CULLMAN 13
HOLLY POND
13
COLD SPRINGS 12
GOOD HOPE
34
VINEMONT 20
CARBON HILL
0
HANCEVILLE 21
FAYETTVILLE
20
RAGLAND 52
LEEDS
28
ASHVILLE 0
JACKSONVILLE
14
MOODY
33
ST. CLAIR
CO.
14
WALTER WELBORN 12
HILCREST (TUSC)
6
PELL CITY
9
WADLEY
44
VICTORY CHRISTIAN 13
AUSTIN
14
SPARKMAN 24
RUSSELLVILLE
50
BREWER
6
SHADES
VALLEY 8
DECATUR
27
SULLIGENT
7
DANVILLE 21
HARTSELLE
42
CURRY
20
LAMAR CO.
36
PRICEVILLE 2
WEST MORGAN
14
COLBERT CO. 0
MUSCLE
SHOALS 7
ATHENS
28
CLEMENTS
17
RED BAY 43
TANNER
20
PHIL CAMPBELL 0
VINA
40
PHILLIPS B.C. 14
PARRISH
32
BERRY 25
OAKMAN
34
CORDOVA 13
DORA
28
HOLT 0
FULTONDALE
SUMITON CHRISTIAN
HAMILTON
43
HALEYVILLE 33
LYNN
6
SOUTH LAMAR 33
MARION CO.
40
MEEK
6
WINFIELD
42
WINSTON CO. 0
HUBBERTVILLE
13
BRILLIANT
39
WEST END
14
FAIRFIELD 35
WENONAH
42
HAYES 0
HUEYTOWN
52
CENTRAL (TUSC) 0
WOODLAWN
20
HUFFMAN 41
PARKER
41
JACKSON-OLIN 6
JESS LANIER
MCADORY
MIDFIELD
6
ALICEVILLE 32
MINOR
14
PRATTVILLE 45
NORTHSIDE
21
PLEASANT GROVE 28
SPAIN PARK
6
OAK MOUNTAIN 0
VALLEY
32
TALLADEGA 13
TCCHS
WOODLAND
WINTERBORO
THORSBY
HANDLEY
ELMORE CO.
|