WQSB 2007 Season
Week #10
Guntersville 33 Albertville 6 | Collinsville 30 Coosa Christian 26 |
Boaz 24 Fort Payne 42 | Sardis 14 Hokes Bluff 24 |
Douglas 41 Crossville 34 | Etowah 14 North Jackson 21 |
Brewer 0 Arab 17 | Jess Lanier 21 Gadsden City 25 |
Brindlee Mountain 21 DAR 28 | Glencoe 13 Cherokee County 21 |
Westminster 28 Geraldine 59 | Westbrook 7 West End 28 |
Plainview 6 Fyffe 48 | Randolph County 22 Gaston 45 |
Section 14 Sylvania 21 | Pell City 49 Southside 20 |
Valley Head 9 Wadley 41 | Spring Garden 7 Sand Rock 14 |
Woodville 24 Ider 53 | Ragland 34 Cedar Bluff 35 OT |
White Plains 15 Gaylesville 29 | Vinemont 15 Columbia 12 |
Cullman 35 Scottsboro 14 | West Limestone 28 Good Hope 25 |
Pisgah 0 North Sand Mountain 31 | West Point 41 Lawrence County 35 |
Skyline 13 Waterloo 20 | St. Bernard 14 Shades Mountain Christian 34 |
Susan Moore 7 Locust Fork 27 | Alexandria Open |
Oneonta 40 JB Pennington 7 | Hazel Green 21 Anniston 31 |
Appalachian 6 Cleveland 22 | Jacksonville 13 Walter Wellborn 12 |
Hayden 34 Corner 21 | Mortimer Jordan 16 Oxford 45 |
Cold Springs 6 Holly Pond 27 | Ohatchee 0 Ashville 12 |
Fairview 50 Hanceville 8 | Piedmont 26 Ranburne 14 |
Munford 27 Saks 7 | Johnson 0 Butler 28 |
Weaver 7 Calera 20 | New Hope 7 Madison County 42 |
Jacksonville Christian 13 Lyman Ward 19 | Madison Academy 7 Bob Jones 63 |
Pleasant Valley 48 Donoho 17 | Sparkman 37 Athens 27 |
St. Clair County 8 Moody 25 | Decatur 10 Austin 7 |
Pinson Valley 31 Springville 0 | Priceville 52 Falkville 26 |
Victory Christian 27 Jefferson Christian 0 | Danville 14 Speake 40 |
Clay-Chalkville 7 Buckhorn 25 | East Limestone 6 West Morgan 24 |
Huntsville 34 Hartselle 14 | Ardmore 21 Clements 30 |
Lee 14 Grissom 32 | Tanner 26 Elkmont 28 |
Parrish 8 Hazlewood 61 | Rogers 31 Lexington 8 |
RA Hubbard 14 Tarrant 31 | Wilson 0 Red Bay 35 |
Hatton 22 East Lawrence 20 | Hackleburg 26 Phil Campbell 10 |
Colbert County 47 Cherokee 14 | Hubbertville 27 Vina 6 |
Deshler 21 Walker 19 | Pickens County 54 Dora 27 |
Shoals Christian 20 Colbert Heights 24 | Curry 20 Cordova 61 |
Muscle Shoals 28 Fayette County 27 | Carbon Hill 29 Holy Spirit 43 |
Russellville 41 Florence 13 | Sumiton Christian 14 Hueytwon 42 |
Central-Florence 12 Lauderdale County 28 | Oakman 42 Berry 44 |
Sheffield 48 Brooks 19 | Addison 18 Lynn 14 |
Winston County 28 Haleyville 34 | Pelham 23 Vestavia Hills 42 |
Meek 20 Brilliant 33 | Hillcrest 0 Spain Park 24 |
Hamilton 7 Winfield 45 | John Carroll 7 Gardendale 31 |
Marion County 33 Phillips 14 | Erwin 7 Oak Mountain 24 |
Leeds 28 Oak Grove 14 | Briarwood 42 Jackson-Olin 18 |
Hewitt-Trussville 17 Pleasant Grove 10 | Paul Bryant 6 McAdory 33 |
Minor 28 Shades Valley 12 | Fultondale 14 West Blockton 28 |
Hoover 59 Theodore 28 |
Huffman 55 West End 6 |
Thompson 27 Homewood 31 | Parker 47 Carver 0 |
Hayes 18 Mountain Brook 42 | Midfield 41 Fairfield 33 |
Prattville 0 Woodlawn 59 | Talladega 3 Northridge 26 |
Benjamin Russell 20 Clay County 27 | BB Comer 13 Sylacauga 21 |
Childersburg 13 Lincoln 33 | Talladega-central 53 Winterboro 0 |
Handley 33 Lineville 14 |
Maplesville 44 Woodland 8 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2006 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |