WQSB 2007 Season
Week #8
Southside 7 Albertville 19 | Westminster 14 Ider 21 |
Boaz 14 Guntersville 11 | Skyline 20 Collinsville 51 |
Douglas 14 Ashville 42 | Sardis 18 Susan Moore 0 |
Arab 21 Fort Payne 56 | Butler 21 Etowah 14 |
Fyffe 70 Brindlee Mountain 25 | Gadsden City 3 Hewitt-Trussville 14 |
Columbia 34 DAR 14 | Munford 14 Hokes Bluff 7 |
Crossville 20 Pisgah 17 | Leeds 10 Glencoe 15 |
Geraldine 27 Sylvania 24 | Gaston 10 Cedar Bluff 13 |
Plainview 20 West End 12 | Westbrook 25 Fultondale 22 |
Gaylesville 29 Valley Head 28 | Coosa Christian 14 Ragland 40 |
Jacksonville 0 Cherokee County 33 | Corner 13 Locust Fork 34 |
Section 7 Sand Rock 21 | Mortimer Jordan 26 Hayden 6 |
Woodville 27 Spring Garden 63 | Springville 20 Cullman 34 |
Scottsboro 28 Lee 0 | Vinemont 12 Holly Pond 15 |
North Jackson 69 East Lawrence 7 | Tarrant 6 Fairview 28 |
North Sand Mountain 8 Piedmont 31 | New Hope 54 Hanceville 6 |
Midfield 46 Oneonta 10 | Good Hope 40 Danville 14 |
Appalachian 57 Jefferson Christian 0 | West Point 0 Russellville 35 |
Cleveland 36 Cold Springs 10 | Meek 42 St. Bernard 7 |
JB Pennington 41 Victory Christian 6 | Alexandria 20 Saks 31 |
John Carroll 16 Anniston 6 | Pinson Valley 28 Pell City 0 |
Shades Valley 0 Oxford 35 | Buckhorn 12 Florence 33 |
Ohatchee 6 Randolph County 0 | Sparkman 0 Huntsville 23 |
Walter Wellborn 14 Weaver 28 | Grissom 28 Austin 34 |
Fayetteville 22 Jacksonville Christian 0 | Johnson 37 Hartselle 21 |
Donoho 0 Talladega-Central 18 | Madison County 56 East Limestone 21 |
White Plains 13 Woodland 32 | Hazle Green 7 Bob Jones 75 |
Pleasant Valley 13 Ranburne 24 | Sumiton Christian 20 Madison Academy 28 |
Dora 14 St. Clair County 34 | Decatur 55 Muscles Shoals 14 |
Briarwood 38 Moody 0 | Ardmore 21 Priceville 40 |
West Morgan 35 Cherokee 7 | Lawrence County 14 Central-Florence 30 |
Athens 37 Brewer 14 | Speake 67 Phillips 28 |
Falkville 27 Vincent 14 | Colbert County 49 Colbert Heights 14 |
Clements 43 Lexington 0 | Deshler 35 Wilson 21 |
Elkmont 33 Sheffield 14 | Brooks 35 Hamilton 0 |
Tanner 44 Winston County 20 | Rogers 36 Haleyville 8 |
West Limestone 8 Lauderdale County 17 | Brilliant 13 Shoals Christian 27 |
Hazlewood 56 Hackleburg 0 | Red Bay 44 Addison 14 |
RA Hubbard 34 Vina 21 | Curry 0 Walker 28 |
Phil Campbell 20 Hatton 21 | Aliceville 26 Carbon Hill 0 |
Lamar County 14 Cordova 40 | Hueytown 42 Hillcrest 14 |
Berry 52 Parrish 6 | Gardendale 0 Erwin 26 |
Oakman 6 American Christian 49 | Parker 12 Pleasant Grove 0 |
Marion County 16 Lynn 12 | Woodlawn 0 Jess Lanier 32 |
Greensboro 0 Winfield 48 | Shelby County 6 McAdory 25 |
Clay-Chalkville 6 Huffman 8 | Central-Tuscaloosa 49 Oak Grove 0 |
Homewood 20 Hoover 34 | RC Hatch 62 Shades Mountain Christian 34 |
Mountain Brook 41 Oak Mountain 7 | Fairifeld 20 Hayes 18 |
Vestavia Hills 40 Minor 14 | Northridge 33 Jackson-Olin 8 |
Carver 0 Spain Park 69 | West End 7 Wenonah 30 |
Cleburne 28 Childersburg 18 | Benjmain Russell 42 Talladega 13 |
Clay County 31 Lincoln 7 | Chelsea 41 Sylacauga 22 |
Lineville 27 Winterboro 7 | BB Comer 21 LaFayette 26 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2006 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |