WQSB 2008 Season
Week #10
GUNTERSVILLE 21 ALBERTVILLE 6 | NORTH JACKSON 19 ETOWAH 14 |
R.A. HUBBARD 8 BOAZ 40 | SARDIS 32 VINEMONT 35 |
ARAB 35 BRINDLEE MOUNTAIN 0 | WEST END 14 RAGLAND 28 |
NEW HOPE 7 D.A.R. 28 | GLENCOE 14 HOKES BLUFF 7 |
CROSSVILLE 14 DOUGLAS 18 | LINEVILLE 21 WESTBROOK 42 |
GADSDEN CITY 17 FORT PAYNE 10 | COOSA CHRISTIAN 33 A.S.D. 40 |
PLAINVIEW 35 FYFFE 12 | TALLADEGA 7 SOUTHSIDE 22 |
SYLVANIA 40 IDER 7 | RANBURNE 18 GASTON 23 |
VALLEY HEAD 7 GERALDINE 25 | CHEROKEE COUNTY 40 SCOTTSBORO 18 |
DAVID BRAINERD 20 COLLINSVILLE 58 | SAND ROCK 21 SPRING GARDEN 27 |
RANDOLPH COUNTY 14 CEDAR BLUFF 42 | JACKSONVILLE 42 WALTER WELLBORN 21 |
JEFFERSON CHRISTIAN 6 GAYLESVILLE 61 | OXFORD 24 TUSCALOOSA COUNTY 28 |
NORTH SAND MTN 6 PISGAH 8 | WOODLAND 33 PIEDMONT 42 |
WOODVILLE 16 SECTION 42 | PLEASANT VALLEY 21 FULTONDALE 8 |
SKYLINE 30 DONOHO 25 | WEAVER 0 SAKS 48 |
SUSAN MOORE 7 LOCUST FORK 8 | WHITE PLAINS 15 OHATCHEE 28 |
ONEONTA 34 JB PENNINGTON 6 | ANNISTON 13 BRIARWOOD 21 |
APPALACHIAN 14 CLEVELAND 21 | JACKSONVILLE CHR 56 MOUNT HOPE 34 |
CORNER 14 HAYDEN 24 | FAIRVIEW 27 GOOD HOPE 45 |
ALEXANDRIA 30 CLEBURNE COUNTY 21 | WEST POINT 49 HANCEVILLE 24 |
COLD SPRINGS 12 HOLLY POND 15 | ATHENS 45 HAZEL GREEN 14 |
ST. BERNARD 55 SHADES MTN CHRISTIAN 7 | HUNTSVILLE 0 SPAIN PARK 7 |
CULLMAN 21 AUSTIN 20 | HOOVER 35 SPARKMAN 9 |
HUEYTOWN 40 PELL CITY 27 | MADISON COUNTY 30 EAST LIMESTONE 12 |
JOHN CARROLL 8 ST. CLAIR CO. 42 | DESHLER 31 JOHNSON 6 |
ASHVILLE 28 SPRINGVILLE 50 | MADISON ACADEMY 40 COLUMBIA 24 |
LEEDS 27 MOODY 0 | PARKWAY CHRISTIAN 9 WESTMINSTER 48 |
BUTLER 0 BOB JONES 56 | HARTSELLE 19 DECATUR 16 |
CLAY CHALKVILLE 7 BUCKHORN 21 | WEST MORGAN 62 LAWRENCE COUNTY 15 |
LEE 0 GRISSOM 10 | DANVILLE 25 FALKVILLE 13 |
BREWER 34 PRICEVILLE 20 | LEXINGTON 27 CENTRAL FLORENCE 7 |
ELKMONT 9 TANNER 24 | WINFIELD 22 WILSON 21 |
EAST LAWRENCE 20 CLEMENTS 32 | HATTON 54 THARPTOWN 30 |
ARDMORE 20 WEST LIMESTONE 28 | HACKLEBURG 35 PHIL CAMPBELL 6 |
RUSSELLVILLE 21 COLBERT COUNTY 13 | WATERLOO 12 CHEROKEE 34 |
COLBERT HEIGHTS 28 RED BAY 21 | SPEAKE 49 MEEK 13 |
BROOKS 19 HAZLEWOOD 16 | MARION COUNTY 30 SHOALS CHRISTIAN 26 |
SHEFFIELD 0 MUSCLE SHOALS 28 | VINA 52 HUBBERTVILLE 76 |
FLORENCE 14 MINOR 27 | PHILLIPS 48 BRILLIANT 14 |
LAUDERDALE COUNTY 0 ROGERS 36 | WALKER 53 DORA 7 |
CURRY 68 CARBON HILL 6 | OAK MOUNTAIN 41 PAUL BRYANT 20 |
PARRISH 14 OAKMAN 38 | CARVER 14 MOUNTAIN BROOK 61 |
CORDOVA 12 FAYETTE COUNTY 42 | PELHAM 35 HILLCREST 38 |
SUMITON CHRISTIAN 22 HAMILTON 49 | VESTAVIA HILLS 28 SHADES VALLEY 21 |
ADDISON 35 LYNN 22 | ERWIN 22 MCADORY 36 |
WINSTON COUNTY 24 HALEYVILLE 29 | MIDFIELD 23 FAIRFIELD 41 |
HEWITT TRUSSVILLE 48 BENJAMIN RUSSELL 25 | WOODLAWN 13 JACKSON OLIN 48 |
PINSON VALLEY 37 PLEASANT GROVE 0 | TARRANT 7 WENONAH 28 |
MORTIMER JORDAN 14 GARDENDALE 57 | JESS LANIER 27 STANHOPE ELMORE 21 |
HOMEWOOD 27 HUFFMAN 21 | OAK GROVE 35 MUNFORD 48 |
CHILDERSBURG 6 TALLADEGA CENTRAL 19 | CLAY COUNTY 35 LINCOLN 7 |
BB COMER 20 SYLACAUGA 49 | LAFAYETTE 20 LANETT 15 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2006 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |