WQSB 2008 Season
Week #2
Southside 20 Albertville 28 | Brindlee Mountain 0 Pisgah 14 |
Boaz 7 Madison County 10 | Susan Moore 33 Holly Pond 20 |
Arab 0 Scottsboro 27 | Fyffe 10 Geraldine 14 |
Etowah 13 Fort Payne 22 | Section 14 West End-W. G. 41 |
Guntersville 30 D. A. R. 7 | Westbrook 27 Ider 21 |
Fairview 65 Douglas 34 | Sand Rock 49 North Sand Mountain 20 |
Plainview 42 Columbia 14 | Skyline 6 Valley Head 57 |
North Jackson 62 Priceville 7 | Cedar Bluff 63 Woodville 8 |
Crossville 7 Sylvania 39 | Spring Garden 24 Collinsville 14 |
Sardis 31 New Hope 21 | Gaston 51 Gaylesville 20 |
Huffman 0 Gadsden City 28 | Tarrant 27 Pleasant Valley 22 |
Pinson Valley 12 Oxford 28 | White Plains 0 Leeds 55 |
Shades Valley 14 Pell City 17 | Jacksonville Christian 7 Appalachian 33 |
Hewitt-Trussville 21 Clay-Chalkville 0 | Coosa Christian 24 Parkway Christian 10 |
Hokes Bluff 34 Locust Fork 12 | Ragland 20 Victory Christian 17 |
Alexandria 21 Cherokee County 27 | Saint Bernard 36 Jefferson Christian 34 |
Oneonta 35 Jacksonville 14 | Carbon Hill 13 J. B. Pennington 41 |
Ashville 7 Saint Clair County 48 | Winfield 16 Vinemont 33 |
Weaver 27 Glencoe 18 | Good Hope 16 Hamilton 38 |
Walter Wellborn 7 Piedmont 39 | Hanceville 20 Danville 51 |
Sulligent 47 Cleveland 6 | Coosa Central 12 Saks 51 |
Lamar County 47 Cold Springs 12 | Munford 8 Handley 18 |
Addison 0 Falkville 6 | Lincoln 14 Cleburne County 7 |
Oakman 6 Winston County 7 | Ohatchee 0 Ranburne 8 |
Cullman 26 Walker 14 | Lanett 36 Woodland 21 |
Haleyville 19 Hayden 13 (double OT) | Clay County 47 Randolph County 7 |
Pleasant Grove 14 Springville 28 | Lineville 26 Horseshoe Bend 14 |
Mortimer Jordan 22 Brewer 0 | Dora 7 West Point 24 |
Curry 10 Erwin 34 | Corner 0 Midfield 54 |
Anniston 26 Childersburg 13 | Oak Grove 0 Fayette County 21 |
Thompson 20 Austin 19 | Wilson 20 Brooks 40 |
Hazel Green 8 Bob Jones 59 | Lawrence County 13 Rogers 40 |
Buckhorn 13 Florence 35 | East Lawrence 20 Ardmore 14 |
Huntsville 28 Grissom 0 | Madison Academy 6 Elkmont 14 |
Decatur 22 Sparkman 23 | Colbert Heights 14 West Morgan 54 |
Athens 35 Muscle Shoals 0 | West Limestone 6 Colbert County 41 |
Hartselle 23 Johnson 0 | Sheffield 20 Lauderdale County 7 |
Butler 0 East Limestone 27 | Tanner 23 Phil Campbell 13 |
Lee-Huntsville 16 Russellville 61 | Clements 14 Lexington 38 |
Central-Florence 20 Deshler 48 | Westminster 20 Red Bay 44 |
Cherokee 41 Hatton 35 | McAdory 42 Carver 6 |
Hazlewood 48 Tharptown 0 | Brookwood Central-Tuscaloosa |
R. A. Hubbard 7 Speake 6 | Fairfield 27 Parker 20 |
Waterloo 34 Shoals Christian 21 | Woodlawn 18 Wenonah 28 |
Vina 24 Mount Hope 26 | Talladega 8 Moody 19 |
Phillips 56 Marion County 7 | Briarwood 3 Shelby County 26 |
Vestavia Hills 29 Gardendale 13 | John Carroll 28 Chelsea 21 |
Hoover 30 Homewood 21 | Wilcox-Central 20 Sylacauga 41 |
Oak Mountain 13 Mountain Brook 38 | Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 43 Jackson-Olin 21 |
Pelham 21 Spain Park 15 | Hueytown 33 Jess Lanier 28 |
Northridge 7 Tuscaloosa County 42 | Sumiton Christian 29 West Blocton 42 |
Paul Bryant 6 Minor 41 | Sumter County 20 Cordova 42 |
Meek 6 Berry 36 | Lynn 21 Brilliant 18 |
South Lamar 27 Hackleburg 15 | Parrish 20 Hubbertville 40 |
Donoho 0 Talladega-Central 57 | Winterboro 20 Fayetteville 0 |
Fultondale 10 Isabella 20 | Pickens County 54 Shades Mountain 0 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2008 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |