WQSB 2009 Season
Week #3
Albertville 19 Boaz 31 | New Hope 32 Brindlee Mountain 17 |
Fort Payne 34 Arab 32 | Pisgah 22 Susan Moore 21 |
Madison County 6 Etowah 10 | Ider 14 Fyffe 24 |
Scottsboro 14 Southside 34 | Geraldine 41 Section 7 |
Columbia 0 Guntersville 24 | West End 21 Sand Rock 23 |
D. A. R. 6 North Jackson 41 | North Sand Mountain 7 Westbrook Christian 33 |
Douglas 37 Plainview 21 | Valley Head 14 Spring Garden 24 |
Priceville 12 Fairview 54 | Skyline 0 Cedar Bluff 55 |
Holly Pond 21 Crossville 33 | Collinsville 21 Gaston 45 |
Sylvania 19 Sardis 34 | Woodville 0 Gaylesville 49 |
Gadsden City 42 Pinson Valley 7 | Pleasant Valley 15 White Plains 29 |
Huffman 7 Oxford 39 | Leeds 27 Walter Wellborn 7 |
Pell City 0 Hewitt-Trussville 29 | Appalachian 30 Coosa Christian 6 |
Clay-Chalkville 21 Shades Valley 12 | Jefferson Christian 0 Ragland 40 |
Cherokee County 49 Hokes Bluff 21 | Victory Christian 34 Jacksonville Christian 14 |
Locust Fork 13 Oneonta 45 | Parkway Christian 32 Saint Bernard 8 |
Saint Clair County 14 Alexandria 42 | J. B. Pennington 0 Winfield 34 |
Jacksonville 30 Ashville 6 | Vinemont 20 Carbon Hill 0 |
Glencoe 17 Tarrant 14 | Danville 27 Good Hope 20 |
Piedmont 28 Weaver 0 | Hamilton 33 Hanceville 6 |
Cleveland 30 Lamar County 48 | Haleyville 0 Oak Grove 17 |
Cold Springs 0 Sulligent 38 | Midfield 28 Dora 6 |
Winston County 7 Addison 0 | Demopolis 32 Fayette County 7 |
Falkville 21 Oakman 20 | Saks 0 Anniston 19 |
Pleasant Grove 28 Cullman 29 | Cleburne County 24 Munford 7 |
Hayden 20 Brewer 14 | Handley 49 Lincoln 13 |
Springville 42 Curry 7 | Childersburg 34 Coosa Central 27 |
McAdory 28 Walker 31 | Randolph County 27 Ohatchee 0 |
Erwin 30 Mortimer Jordan 28 | Woodland 8 Clay County 12 |
West Point 41 Corner 17 | Horseshoe Bend 33 Ranburne 9 |
Lineville 34 Lanett 0 | Deshler 48 Lawrence County 0 |
Grissom 3 Austin 8 | Brooks 34 Rogers 7 |
Florence 26 Bob Jones 41 | Ardmore 20 Central-Florence 49 |
Buckhorn 35 Hazel Green 13 | East Lawrence 6 Wilson 8 |
Decatur 28 Huntsville 20 | Madison Academy 36 Sheffield 12 |
Sparkman 33 Fort Walton Beach, Florida 38 | Colbert County 12 West Morgan 7 |
J. O. Johnson 6 Athens 48 | Elkmont 32 West Limestone 6 |
East Limestone 13 Hartselle 49 | Colbert Heights 27 Lauderdale County 7 |
Russellville 56 Butler 0 | Lexington 24 Tanner 7 |
Muscle Shoals 38 Lee-Huntsville 7 | Phil Campbell 24 Clements 42 |
Jess Lanier 42 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 28 | Mountain Brook 34 Pelham 19 |
Paul Bryant 28 Hueytown 42 | Thompson 12 Spain Park 49 |
Tuscaloosa County 37 Jackson-Olin 12 | Carver 0 Fairfield 46 |
Minor 24 Northridge 26 | Woodlawn 12 Parker 24 |
Akron 6 Berry 54 | Wenonah 28 Brookwood 0 |
Brilliant 14 South Lamar 39 | Chelsea 14 Moody 19 |
Hackleburg 53 Parrish 25 | Briarwood Christian 16 John Carroll Catholic 14 |
Lynn 46 Meek 12 | Sylacauga 48 Talladega 6 |
Westminster Christian 7 Cherokee 0 | Oak Mountain 7 Gardendale 0 |
Hatton 7 Red Bay 33 | Homewood 0 Vestavia Hills 28 |
Tharptown 25 Waterloo 20 | Camden County, Georgia 27 Hoover 30 |
Shoals Christian 0 R. A. Hubbard 60 | Marion County 6 Hubbertville 7 |
Phillips-Bear Creek 44 Vina 14 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2009 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |