WQSB 2010 Season
Week #3
Gadsden City 42 Shades Valley 14 | Hoover 60 Oak Mountain 0 |
Clay-Chalkville 27 Oxford 39 | Spain Park 36 Homewood 35 |
Pell City 21 Huffman 8 | Thompson 14 Vestavia Hills 28 |
Austin 7 Hewitt-Trussville 23 | Mountain Brook 35 Pelham 7 |
Hazel Green 14 Huntsville 34 | Carver 20 Gardendale 51 |
Grissom 6 Buckhorn 33 | Bessemer City 49 Hillcrest 6 |
Decatur 28 Sparkman 7 | Minor 24 Northridge 35 |
Florence 6 Bob Jones 45 | Tuscaloosa Co. 23 Jackson Olin 0 |
Albertville 28 Boaz 22 | Guntersville 28 Butler 22 |
Fort Payne 45 Arab 14 | Cherokee County 22 Crossville 7 |
Madison Co. 17 Etowah 27 | Douglas 14 Fairview 39 |
Scottsboro 7 Southside 16 | D.A.R. 0 North Jackson 66 |
Walker 24 Cullman 14 | Oneonta 21 Springville 41 |
West Point 0 Mortimer Jordan 43 | St. Clair Co. 21 Locust Fork 2 |
Hayden 0 Hartselle 48 | Anniston 34 Alexandria 0 |
Brewer 35 Curry 19 | Jacksonville 24 Cleburne Co. 42 |
John Carroll 7 McAdory 38 | Beauregard 42 Childersburg 0 |
Hueytown 19 Pleasant Grove 28 | Lincoln 44 Holtville 45 |
Athens 27 Russellville 35 | Good Hope Midfield |
East Limestone 26 Johnson 44 | Dora 25 Haleyville 0 |
Lawrence County 0 Lee 7 | Oak Grove 21 Corner 7 |
Columbia 7 Muscle Shoals 34 | Tarrant 7 Fayette Co. 28 |
Pinson Valley 41 Moody 13 | Brooks 38 Ardmore 21 |
Briarwood 29 Erwin 0 | Deshler 42 Central Florence 7 |
Sylacauga 54 Talladega 6 | West Limestone 57 East Lawrence 8 |
Shelby Co. 0 Chelsea 33 | Priceville Wilson |
Fairfield 33 Wenonah 14 | Munford 27 Elmore County 35 |
Woodlawn 6 Parker 21 | Vinemont 0 Cordova 57 |
Geraldine 27 Plainview 33 | Holly Pond 7 Hanceville 31 |
Pisgah 41 Sylvania 21 | Carbon Hill 12 Winston Co. 40 |
Brindlee Mountain 7 New Hope 41 | Hamilton 34 Winfield 27 |
Madison Academy 30 Randolph 6 | Elkmont 21 Rogers 7 |
Sardis 21 Darlington 48 | Danville Clements |
Hokes Bluff 36 Ashville 6 | Lauderdale Co. 28 West Morgan 0 |
Susan Moore 26 Saks 7 | Colbert Co. 18 Sheffield 0 |
JB Pennington 6 Weaver 46 | Clay Co. 0 Leeds 3 |
White Plains 21 Piedmont 41 | Beulah 13 Handley 48 |
Walter Wellborn 47 BB Comer 28 | Westminster 37 Oakman 19 |
Fyffe 52 Victory Christian 7 | Hatton 42 Cherokee 6 |
Ider 7 Westbrook 35 | Lexington 21 Sulligent 28 |
Pleasant Valley 35 North Sand Mtn 21 | Colbert Heights 20 Red Bay 14 |
Ohatchee 8 Section 49 | Lamar Co. 48 Phil Campbell 43 |
Glencoe 42 Sand Rock 14 | LaFayette 8 Lineville 55 |
Cold Springs 0 West End 40 | Lanett 8 Ranburne 55 |
Falkville 9 Cleveland 66 | Randolph Co. Horseshoe Bend |
Tanner 27 Fultondale 0 | Woodland 17 Reeltown 26 |
Skyline 0 Cedar Bluff 72 | Waterloo 0 Addison 63 |
Collinsville 48 Gaston 6 | R.A. Hubbard 26 Shoals Christian 20 |
Woodville 12 Gaylesville 4 | Vina 6 Hackleburg 33 |
Valley Head 7 Spring Garden 13 | Tharptown 44 Phillips 20 |
Appalachian 20 Coosa Christian 0 | Berry 22 Parrish 21 |
Jefferson Christian 0 Ragland 51 | Lynn 47 Meek 21 |
Donoho 21 Jackson Christian 18 | Marion Co. 42 South Lamar 35 |
Fayetteville 7 Wadley 50 | Hubbertville 14 Brilliant 7 |
Sumiton Christian 48 Decatur Heritage 7 | Talladega Central 12 Winterboro 39 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2010 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |