WQSB 2010 Season
Week #4
Huffman 13 Gadsden City 24 | Etowah 41 Albertville 37 |
Oxford 41 Austin 0 | Boaz 26 Scottsboro 17 |
Hewitt-Trussville 37 Pell City 7 | Arab 10 Madison County 3 |
Shades Valley 14 Clay Chalkville 40 | Southside 14 Fort Payne 42 |
Huntsville 23 Florence 0 | Cullman 59 West Point 21 |
Buckhorn 7 Decatur 27 | Hartselle 10 Walker 7 |
Bob Jones 42 Grissom 2 | Mortimer Jordan 34 Brewer 27 |
Sparkman 36 Hazel Green 35 | Hayden 43 Curry 11 |
Hoover 50 Thompson 0 | McAdory 21 Hueytown 36 |
Oak Mountain 7 Spain Park 28 | Parker 0 John Carroll 24 |
Homewood 21 Mountain Brook 49 | Lee 13 Athens 29 |
Vestavia Hills 38 Pelham 23 | East Limestone 7 Russellville 35 |
Minor 21 Gardendale 28 | Columbia 26 Johnson 32 |
Jackson Olin 15 Bessemer City 20 | Muscle Shoals 41 Lawrence County 0 |
Northridge 35 Carver 6 | Erwin 16 Pinson Valley 35 |
Hillcrest 23 Tuscaloosa County 19 | Moody 13 Sylacauga 52 |
North Jackson 24 Guntersville 6 | Talladega 19 Shelby County 22 |
Crossville 44 Douglas 26 | Chelsea 7 Briarwood 41 |
Fairview 42 D.A.R. 7 | Pleasant Grove 21 Fairfield 0 |
Butler 52 Cherokee County 63 | Wenonah 14 Woodland 12 |
Oneonta 49 Locust Fork 7 | Randolph 13 Sardis 27 |
Alexandria 19 Jacksonville 6 | Plainview 49 Brindlee Mountain 7 |
Springville 27 Anniston 54 | Sylvania 21 Geraldine 31 |
Cleburne County 28 St. Clair Co. 31 | New Hope 7 Madison Academy 38 |
Holtville Childersburg | Pisgah 20 Hokes Bluff 30 |
Lincoln 9 Beauregard 28 | Weaver 7 Glencoe 35 |
Good Hope 21 Oak Grove 41 | Ashville 6 Susan Moore 51 |
Tarrant 19 Dora 18 | Piedmont 48 JB Pennington 13 |
Haleyville 7 Fayette County 35 | Saks 30 White Plains 13 |
Corner 15 Midfield 12 | Leeds 27 Walter Wellborn 3 |
Ardmore 0 Deshler 62 | Hanceville 26 Vinemont 13 |
Central Florence 35 Brooks 28 | Holly Pond Carbon Hill |
East Lawrence 42 Priceville 33 | Winston County 14 Hamilton 49 |
Wilson 6 West Limestone 26 | Cordova 41 Winfield 15 |
Munford 28 Dadeville 55 | Lauderdale County 25 Elkmont 7 |
Section 7 Fyffe 52 | Colbert County 58 Danville 28 |
North Sand Mtn 14 Ider 21 | Rogers 30 West Morgan 18 |
Westbrook 18 Sand Rock 0 | Sheffield 17 Clements 7 |
Victory Christian 3 Pleasant Valley 49 | Handley 17 Clay County 12 |
Decatur Heritage 13 Ohatchee 45 | BB Comer 35 Central Coosa 28 |
Sumiton Christian 7 West End 36 | Valley Head 0 Cedar Bluff 65 |
Fultondale 27 Cleveland 31 | Collinsville 68 Woodville 12 |
Westminster 23 Cold Springs 2 | Spring Garden 14 Gaston 26 |
Oakman 38 Falkville 26 | Skyline 0 Gaylesville 7 |
Phil Campbell 34 Hatton 28 | Coosa Christian 20 Donoho 28 |
Cherokee 19 Lexington 47 | Akron 6 Appalachian 41 |
Sulligent 35 Colbert Heights 20 | Ragland 35 Parkway Christian 0 |
Red Bay 35 Lamar County 25 | Jacksonville Christian 42 Jefferson Christian 0 |
Lineville 44 Lanett 0 | Addison 64 Vina 14 |
Ranburne 6 Woodland 41 | Hackleburg 20 RA Hubbard 14 |
Reeltown 21 Randolph County 0 | Shoals Christian 48 Tharptown 20 |
Horseshoe Bend 34 LaFayette 15 | Phillips Waterloo |
Parrish 14 Lynn 21 | Meek 14 Berry 46 |
Hubbertville 35 Marion County 61 | South Lamar 43 Brilliant 36 |
Wadley 48 Talladega Central 0 | Winterboro 7 Saint Jude 49 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2010 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |