WQSB 2010 Season
Week #9
Gadsden City 28 Hewitt Trussville 21 | Albertville 21 Arab 42 |
Shades Valley 28 Oxford 35 | Etowah 26 Boaz 28 |
Pell City 28 Austin 21 | Fort Payne 49 Scottsboro 0 |
Clay Chalkville 27 Huffman 7 | Madison Co. 31 Southside 28 |
Grissom 14 Huntsville 43 | Hartselle 30 Cullman 27 |
Buckhorn 31 Sparkman 29 | Brewer 14 West Point 43 |
Florence 48 Hazel Green 24 | Hayden 14 Mortimer Jordan 35 |
Decatur 21 Bob Jones 24 | Walker 49 Curry 7 |
Mountain Brook 3 Hoover 24 | Athens 21 East Limestone 24 |
Spain Park 31 Thompson 13 | Lawrence Co. 6 Johnson 30 |
Pelham 21 Homewood 50 | Lee 7 Muscle Shoals 44 |
Oak Mountain 3 Vestavia Hills 35 | Columbia 6 Russellville 49 |
Gardendale 37 Jackson Olin 13 | Pinson Valley 34 Shelby Co. 27 |
Bessemer City 20 Carver 28 | Talladega 7 Erwin 43 |
Tuscaloosa Co. 42 Minor 13 | Chelsea 56 Moody 14 |
Hillcrest 17 Northridge 9 | Sylacauga 26 Briarwood 29 |
McAdory 21 Wenonah 8 | Woodlawn 6 Hueytown 38 |
Fairfield 14 John Carroll 7 | Parker 14 Pleasant Grove 35 |
Cherokee County 7 Guntersville 24 | Sardis 48 Geraldine 27 |
DAR 9 Crossville 34 | New Hope 48 Sylvania 76 |
Douglas 30 Butler 28 | Madison Academy 42 Brindlee Mountain 3 |
Fairview 14 North Jackson 42 | Randolph 13 Pisgah 42 |
Cleburne Co. 39 Oneonta 34 | Weaver 7 Hokes Bluff 29 |
Locust Fork 7 Springville 35 | Glencoe 27 Susan Moore 14 |
St. Clair Co. 15 Alexandria 22 | JB Pennington 0 White Plains 33 |
Jacksonville 8 Anniston 61 | Piedmont 53 Ashville 20 |
Munford 29 Lincoln 28 | Holly Pond 20 Vinemont 39 |
Childersburg 0 Calera 35 | Hamilton 43 Hanceville 27 |
Dora 27 Good Hope 6 | Winston Co. 0 Cordova 62 |
Corner 24 Haleyville 21 | Carbon Hill 7 Winfield 62 |
Tarrant 14 Oak Grove 32 | Elkmont 10 Clements 3 |
Midfield 11 Fayette Co. 49 | Rogers 42 Danville 28 |
Ardmore 20 Central Florence 48 | West Morgan 0 Sheffield 48 |
East Lawrence 20 Brooks 48 | Lauderdale Co. 35 Colbert Co. 14 |
Wilson 14 Deshler 69 | Marbury 7 Walter Wellborn 21 |
West Limestone 60 Priceville 7 | Handley 13 Leeds 14 |
Sand Rock 7 Fyffe 20 | Cedar Bluff 45 Gaylesville 6 |
Ider 21 Pleasant Valley 10 | Collinsville 56 Valley Head 13 |
North Sand Mtn. 56 Section 35 | Woodville 22 Gaston 48 |
Westbrook 40 Ohatchee 0 | Coosa Christian 27 Jacksonville Christian 35 |
Fultondale 46 Victory Christian 12 | Appalachian 14 Ragland 21 |
West End 53 Falkville 6 | Donoho 28 Akron 12 |
Cold Springs 13 Cleveland 49 | Parkway Christian 34 Jefferson Christian 0 |
Tanner 14 Oakman 6 | Decatur Heritage ASD |
Sumiton Christian 21 Westminster 46 | Addison 34 Shoals Christian 17 |
Lamar Co. 21 Hatton 14 | Vina 6 RA Hubbard 42 |
Lexington 13 Colbert Heights 17 | Hackleburg 63 Phillips 8 |
Cherokee 0 Red Bay 48 | Tharptown Waterloo |
Sulligent 32 Phil Campbell 20 | Brilliant 6 Parrish 40 |
Lineville 5 Reeltown 6 | Meek 27 South Lamar 45 |
Woodland 29 Randolph Co. 14 | Marion Co 36. Lynn 29 |
Lanett 12 Horseshoe Bend 14 | Hubbertville 55 Berry 52 |
Beulah 14 BB Comer 41 | Notasulga 16 Wadley 43 |
Talladega Central 8 Loachapoka 34 | Verbena 8 Winterboro 40 |
Coosa Central 7 Clay County 34 |
For scores as they come
in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2009 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |