2011 Season
Week #10
Guntersville 20 Albertville 27 | Section 42 Valley Head 13 |
Boaz 14 Sardis 7 | Lee 0 Gadsden City 24 |
Springville 28 Arab 7 | Etowah 28 Pell City 23 |
Douglas 7 Glencoe 28 | Hokes Bluff 11 Southside 13 |
Brindlee Mountain 28 D.A.R. 0 | Gaston 18 West End 6 |
Fort Payne 27 Elkmont 7 | Weaver 45 Coosa Christian 6 |
Crossville 20 Geraldine 35 | Cherokee County 15 Piedmont 42 |
Plainview 12 Fyffe 39 | Sand Rock 48 Spring Garden 6 |
Sylvania 21 Ider 7 | Cedar Bluff 15 Fultondale 41 |
Collinsville 7 Ragland 12 | Berry 60 Gaylesville 8 |
Scottsboro 12 North Jackson 37 | Hanceville 50 Good Hope 14 |
North Sand Mtn 17 Pisgah 3 | West Morgan 57 Vinemont 14 |
Susan Moore 3 Oneonta 42 | Cold Springs 19 Carbon Hill 26 |
Holly Pond 31 JB Pennington 12 | Lincoln 21 Alexandria 35 |
Apppalachian 22 Cleveland 7 | White Plains 30 Ohatchee 19 |
Locust Fork 7 Hayden 41 | Jacksonville 39 Pleasant Valley 6 |
Huntsville 31 Cullman 2 | Saks 0 Clay County 21 |
West Point 37 Fairview 36 | Anniston 7 Briarwood 34 |
Woodland 28 Walter Wellborn 19 | Oxford 44 Central PC 28 |
Jackson Christian 20 Meek 19 | Madison Co. 48 Columbia 0 |
Ashville 50 New Hope 35 | Jackson Olin 43 Johnson 10 |
Saint Clair Co. 34 Childersburg 6 | West Limestone 20 Madison Academy 21 |
Leeds 44 Moody 0 | Westminster 30 Shoals Christian 21 |
Mountain Brook 34 Buckhorn 12 | Randolph 42 Decatur Heritage 14 |
Grissom 0 Homewood 48 | Hartselle 42 Austin 14 |
Hazel Green 37 East Limestone 7 | Priceville 44 Brewer 13 |
Sparkman 13 Minor 34 | Decatur 23 Athens 3 |
Hoover 41 Bob Jones 13 | Butler 6 Lee 41 |
Danville 34 Falkville 6 | Russellville 18 Florence 35 |
Ardmore 8 Tanner 49 | Waterloo 14 Cherokee 29 |
Clements 7 Brooks 40 | Hackleburg 34 Phil Campbell 20 |
Muscle Shoals 39 Deshler 14 | Red Bay 33 Marion Co. 42 |
RA Hubbard 42 Lawrence Co. 14 | Vina 19 Hubbertville 41 |
Hatton 27 East Lawrence 6 | A.S.D. 62 Tharptown 42 |
Colbert Heights 26 Colbert Co. 6 | Addison 28 Lynn 0 |
Lauderdale Co. 21 Lexington 0 | Haleyville 42 Winston Co. 0 |
Wilson 0 Rogers 35 | Fayette Co. 21 Hamilton 17 |
Central Florence 20 Sheffield 27 | Phillips 62 Brilliant 50 |
Winfield 14 Lamar Co. 18 | Lineville 14 Handley 35 |
Walker 2 Dora 22 | Wadley 13 Randolph Co. 56 |
Corner 39 Sumiton Christian 21 | Spain Park 35 Clay Chalkville 38 |
Parrish 19 Oakman 21 | Hewitt Trussville 42 Pelham 30 |
Curry 38 Cordova 28 | Vestavia Hills 40 Shades Valley 27 |
Cleburne County 21 Munford 35 | Bessemer City 49 Huffman 42 |
Central Tuscaloosa Woodlawn | Mortimer Jordan 10 Gardendale 42 |
BB Comer 8 Sylacauga 48 | Centerpoint 34 McAdory 9 |
Carver 6 Talladega 34 | Pinson Valley 14 Oak Mountain 10 |
Talladega Central 8 Ranburne 46 | Hueytown 34 Benjamin Russell 0 |
Midfield 0 Fairfield 20 | Thompson 35 John Carroll 27 |
Parker 36 Opelika 50 | Bibb County 52 Pleasant Grove 20 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2009 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |