WQSB 2007 Season
Week #3
ETOWAH 16 ALBERTVILLE 0 | FORT PAYNE 56 LEE 21 |
ALEXANDRIA 27 BOAZ 24 | PISGAH 13 SYLVANIA 45 |
CHEROKEE CO. 27 TEAM OF THE WEEK GUNTERSVILLE 24 | VALLEY HEAD 43 SPRING GARDEN 20 |
DOUGLAS 6 JACKSONVILLE 40 | IDER 7 PIEDMONT 47 |
ARAB 28 SOUTHSIDE 17 | COLLINSVILLE 20 GASTON 74 |
BRINDLEE MOUNTAIN 0 SAND ROCK 31 | GADSDEN CITY 14 PINSON VALLEY 0 |
DAR 0 EAST LIMESTONE 38 | GLENCOE 7 HOKES BLUFF 23 |
CROSSVILLE 0 SARDIS 34 | WEST END 6 SUSAN MOORE 0 |
PLAINVIEW 19 GERALDINE 0 | WESTBROOK 14 J.B. PENNINGTON 6 |
FYFFE 49 NORTH SAND MOUNTAIN 7 | DONOHO 41 COOSA CHRISTIAN 7 |
SKYLINE 0 CEDAR BLUFF 33 | NEW HOPE 21 HOLLY POND 36 |
WOODVILLE 15 GAYLESVILLE 46 | FAIRVIEW 40 DORA 14 |
BUTLER 9 SCOTTSBORO 36 | HANCEVILLE 0 MADISON ACADEMY 55 |
NORTH JACKSON 61 ARDMORE 14 | GOOD HOPE 29 VINEMONT 2 |
WESTMINSTER 14 SECTION 36 | ATHENS 34 WEST POINT 12 |
ONEONTA 23 LOCUST FORK 7 | VINCENT 24 COLD SPRINGS 0 |
APPALACHIAN 14 FAYETTEVILLE 7 | LYNN 33 ST. BERNARD 13 |
CLEVELAND 28 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 10 | MOODY 13 ANNISTON 6 |
HAYDEN 6 WALKER 36 | HUFFMAN 21 OXFORD 26 |
CULLMAN 27 ERWIN 21 | OHATCHEE 21 WOODLAND 33 |
SAKS 27 ASHVILLE 0 | HAZEL GREEN 12 BUCKHORN 45 |
WEAVER 7 LINCOLN 27 | BOB JONES 7 HUNTSVILLE 28 |
WALTER WELLBORN 21 MUNFORD 24 | GRISSOM 14 SPARKMAN 24 |
JACKSONVILLE CHRISTIAN 0 TALLADEGA-CENTRAL 47 | COLUMBIA 6 PRICEVILLE 24 |
LINEVILLE 55 WHITE PLAINS 27 | JOHNSON 20 DECATUR 30 |
RANDOLPH CO. 6 PLEASANT VALLEY 18 | EAST LAWRENCE 0 MADISON CO. 43 |
RAGLAND 42 JEFFERSON CHRISTIAN 8 | AUSTIN 28 FLORENCE 43 |
SPRINGVILLE 54 CURRY 34 | HARTSELLE 0 RUSSELLVILLE 14 |
PELL CITY 17 HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE 14 overtime | DANVILLE 7 SUMITON CHRISTIAN 27 |
CORNER 3 ST. CLAIR CO. 6 | WEST MORGAN 49 PHIL CAMPBELL 13 |
BREWER 14 MUSCLE SHOALS 21 | SPEAKE 42 HACKLEBURG 13 |
FALKVILLE 24 FULTONDALE 29 | LAUDERDALE CO. 11 COLBERT CO. 25 |
CLEMENTS 6 SHEFFIELD 0 | CENTRAL-FLORENCE 0 ROGERS 17 |
LEXINGTON 21 ELKMONT 34 | BROOKS 35 HALEYVILLE 29 |
RED BAY 21 TANNER 20 | HAMILTON 14 WILSON 13 |
WEST LIMESTONE 20 COLBERT HEIGHTS 42 | BRILLIANT 36 VINA 0 |
SHOALS CHRISTIAN 0 HAZLEWOOD 38 | CARBON HILL 7 CORDOVA 55 |
PHILLIPS BEAR CREEK 12 R.A. HUBBARD 22 | PARRISH 6 SULLIGENT 34 |
CHEROKEE 26 HATTON 16 | OAKMAN 21 HOLY SPIRIT 27 |
LAWRENCE CO. 18 DESHLER 42 | WINSTON CO. 15 ADDISON 21 |
MARION CO. 29 MEEK 0 | CHELSEA 42 JOHN CARROLL 17 |
GORDO 13 WINFIELD 19 2OT | BRIARWOOD 36 BENJAMIN RUSSELL 21 |
LEEDS 6 CLAY CO. 22 | TARRANT 27 MIDFIELD 13 |
CLAY-CHALKVILLE 36 SHADES VALLEY 26 | WOODLAWN 12 PLEASANT GROVE 26 |
HOOVER 23 SPAIN PARK 7 | JESS LANIER 14 WENONAH 10 |
HOMEWOOD 12 OAK MOUNTAIN 17 | MCADORY 34 CHILTON CO. 13 |
MOUNTAIN BROOK 31 MINOR 7 | OAK GROVE 21 GREENE CO. 14 |
VESTAVIA HILLS 63 CARVER 0 | SHADES MOUNTAIN CHRISTIAN 6 PICKENS CO. 74 |
PAUL BRYANT 0 HUEYTOWN 62 | HAYES 0 PARKER 35 |
MORTIMER JORDAN 24 GARDENDALE 23 | FAIRFIELD 20 WEST END 7 |
TUSCALOOSA CO. 42 JACKSON-OLIN | |
CLEBURNE CO. 25 ELMORE CO. 13 | SYLACAUGA 35 TALLADEGA 41 |
WINTERBORO 22 RANBURNE 44 | |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2006 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |