WQSB 2007 Season
Week #5
Boaz 21 Albertville 14 overtime | Sardis 31 J.B. Pennington 7 |
Guntersville 49 Arab 7 | Etowah 38 West End 0 |
DAR 23 Douglas 22 | Minor 21 Gadsden City 35 |
Brindlee Mountain 0 Fultondale 44 | Southside 6 Glencoe 43 |
Crossville 0 Hokes Bluff 48 | Good Hope 20 West End 28 *Team of the Week* |
Geraldine 44 Collinsville 12 | Ranburne 20 Gaston 6 |
Sylvania 3 Fyffe 49 | Cedar Bluff 14 Westbrook 21 |
Pinson Valley 16 Fort Payne 37 | Coosa Christian 0 Pleasant Valley 28 |
Dade County 8 Plainview 20 | Cleburne County 33 Cherokee County 10 |
Valley Head 43 Ider 13 | Gaylesville 7 Sand Rock 42 |
Jacksonville Christian 7 Spring Garden 41 | Holly Pond 15 Fairview 47 |
Scottsboro 3 North Jackson 24 | Cold Springs 46 Hanceville 26 |
Pisgah 7 Madison County 56 | Falkville 14 Vinemont 20 |
Woodville 6 Section 48 | West Point 12 Curry 28 |
Skyline 7 North Sand Mountain 63 | St. Bernard 0 Tharptown 14 |
Susan Moore 29 Oneonta 26 | Walter Wellborn 20 Alexandria 13 |
Locust Fork 46 Appalachian 23 | Anniston 0 Wetumpka 23 |
Corner 27 Cleveland 26 | Lincoln 54 Jacksonville 21 |
Brewer 14 Hayden 7 | Oxford 38 Pelham 7 |
Cullman 45 Hartselle 20 | Piedmont 27 Ohacthee 0 |
Saks 27 Weaver 0 | Johnson 28 Grissom 14 |
Donoho 42 Waterloo 13 | Columbia 41 New Hope 6 |
White Plains 27 Horseshoe Bend 33 | Hazel Green 10 Lincoln County, TN 34 |
Talladega-central 20 Ashville 9 | Spain Park 34 Bob Jones 19 |
Ragland 61 Victory Christian 0 | Sparkman 13 Decatur 19 |
St. Clair County 35 Springville 34 overtime | Madison Academy 28 Elkmont 14 |
Hewitt-Trussville 29 Moody 3 | Speake 67 Westminster 21 |
Talladega 21 Pell City 23 | Austin 21 Russellville 24 |
Buckhorn 44 Lee 7 | Priceville 21 Danville 19 |
Butler 20 Huntsville 35 | West Morgan 45 East Lawrence 21 |
Jess Lanier 20 Athens 14 | Mountain Brook 21 Florence 13 |
Tanner 0 East Limestone 58 | Lexington 23 Central-Florence 12 |
Wilson 35 Clements 30 | Lauderdale County 0 Brooks 34 |
Ardmore 13 West Limestone 27 | Sheffield 24 Rogers 19 |
Hazlewood 54 Muscle Shoals 28 | Hackleburg 18 Red Bay 45 |
R.A. Hubbard 0 Munford 41 | Phil Campbell 18 Phillips Bear Creek 36 |
Lawrence County 33 Hatton 26 | Vina 35 Mount Hope 6 |
Colbert County 27 Deshler 24 | Walker 53 Dora 14 |
Colbert Heights 40 Winston County 21 | Sumiton Christian 34 Carbon Hill 12 |
Shoals Christian 32 Cherokee 28 | Cordova 64 Parrish 12 |
Northside 7 Oakman 44 | Briarwood 45 Homewood 43 Double Overtime |
Addison 35 Meek 0 | Hueytown 70 Carver 0 |
Lynn 14 Haleyville 27 | Tarrant 12 Gardendale 49 |
Brilliant 26 Hubbertville 9 | Fairfield 14 Erwin 16 |
Winfield 55 Marion County 7 | John Carroll 20 Mortimer Jordan 38 |
Lamar County 35 Hamilton 41 | McAdory 28 Pleasant Grove 0 |
Maplesville 37 Leeds 14 | Oak Grove 17 Brookwood 6 |
Tuscaloosa County 31 Clay-Chalkville 7 | Jefferson Christian 29 Shades Mountain Christian 19 |
Vestavia Hills 35 Shades Valley 20 | Huffman 33 Woodlawn 0 |
Hoover OPEN DATE | Jackson-Olin 21 Parker 26 |
Wenonah 19 Midfield 10 | Winterboro 6 BB Comer 32 |
Hayes 7 Thompson 37 | Thorsby 12 Fayetteville 26 |
Clay County 24 Lineville 0 | Handley 47 Randolph County 0 |
Sylacauga 42 Childersburg 39 | Wadley 28 Woodland 13 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2006 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |