WQSB 2007 Season
Week #6
Arab 13 Albertville 21 | Gaston 34 Valley Head 35 (2 overtimes) |
Douglas 6 Boaz 59 | Collinsville 23 Cedar Bluff 40 |
Alexandria 10 Guntersville 17 | Gadsden City 34 Shades Valley 14 |
Ider 23 Brindlee Mountain 21 | Walter Wellborn 10 Hokes Bluff 31 |
Priceville 16 DAR 12 | Weaver 28 Glencoe 14 |
Crossville 14 Susan Moore 52 | West End 44 Pisgah 20 |
Geraldine 12 Sardis 46 | Southside 21 Scottsboro 56 |
Fyffe 48 *TEAM OF WEEK* Piedmont 20 | Cleveland 23 Westbrook 20 |
Fort Payne 48 Etowah 7 | Coosa Christian 35 Jacksonville Christian 12 |
Plainview 34 Sylvania 7 | Saks 24 Cherokee County 20 |
Westminster 6 Sand Rock 52 | Good Hope 57 Holly Pond 29 |
Spring Garden 14 Gaylesville 20 | Hanceville 6 Sumiton Christian 41 |
North Jackson 24 East Limestone 7 | New Hope 26 Vinemont 8 |
North Sand Mountain 19 Section 20 | Decatur 42 West Point 0 |
Skyline 21 Woodville 20 | Cold Springs 40 Victory Christian 26 |
Tarrant 50 Oneonta 43 | Marion County 49 St. Bernard 7 |
Appalachian 0 Talladega-Central 24 | Chelsea 28 Anniston 18 |
Falkville 20 JB Pennington 34 | Ashville 15 Jacksonville 0 |
Locust Fork 21 Fairview 42 | Oxford 38 Hewitt-Trussville 0 |
Hayden 14 Cullman 35 | Ohatchee 31 Winterboro 7 |
Jefferson Christian 8 Donoho 51 | East Lawrence 19 Columbia 34 |
White Plains 7 Pleasant Valley 34 | Johnson 42 Muscle Shoals 28 |
Fayetteville 8 Ragland 34 | Madison County 39 Ardmore 7 |
St. Clair County 24 Midfield 19 | Hazel Green 7 Florence 61 |
Springville 3 Walker 34 | Bob Jones 21 Austin 4 |
Moody 17 Sylacauga 13 | Danville 20 Madison Academy 49 |
Huffman 23 Pell City 0 | Hartselle 55 Brewer 19 |
Buckhorn 21 Sparkman 14 | West Morgan 39 Hatton 7 |
Grissom 14 Huntsville 38 | Athens 10 Russellville 14 |
Butler 36 Lee 20 | Clements 8 Colbert County 21 |
Lauderdale County 20 Elkmont 0 | Central-Florence 17 Haleyville 19 |
Tanner 9 Addison 14 | Brooks 27 Rogers 7 |
West Limestone 20 Sheffield 13 | Red Bay 34 Winston County 14 |
Phillips 6 Hazlewood 48 | Corner 21 Dora 41 |
Shoals Christian 14 RA Hubbard 20 | Gardendale 35 Curry 0 |
Wilson 47 Lawrence County 12 | Gordo 39 Carbon Hill 0 |
Speake 0 Vina 35 | West Blocton 15 Cordova 49 |
Deshler 48 Hamilton 18 | Hubbertville 14 Parrish 28 |
Lexington 15 Colbert Heights 31 | Shades Mountain Christian 20 Oakman 80 |
Cherokee 61 Phil Campbell 18 | Meek 14 Lynn 44 |
Brilliant 21 Hackleburg 20 | Briarwood 51 Talladega 0 |
Aliceville 8 Winfield 34 | Fairfield 20 Pleasant Grove 14 |
Leeds 28 Lincoln 14 | Jess Lanier 38 Parker 16 |
Clay-Chalkville 21 Pinson valley 20 | McAdory 48 Brookwood 0 |
Minor 12 Hoover 20 | Oak Grove 31 Holt 21 |
Homewood 7 Spain Park 10 | Fultondale 38 Vincent 8 |
Vestavia Hills 28 Mountain Brook 21 | Oak Mountain 34 Carver 0 |
Hueytown 17 Northridge 14 | Jackson-Olin 16 Pelham 38 |
Mortimer Jordan 29 Erwin 38 | Hayes 7 Wenonah 19 |
Benjamin Russell 38 John Carroll 0 | Woodlawn 12 West End 6 |
Cleburne County 38 Coosa-Central 21 | Childersburg 7 Elmore County 14 |
Lineville 21 Ranburne 0 | |
Munford 16 Clay County 31 | Randolph County 14 Woodland 13 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2006 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |