WQSB 2008 Season
Week #9
ALBERTVILLE ARAB | HOLLY POND BRINDLEE MTN. |
ETOWAH BOAZ | NEW HOPE SYLVANIA |
FORT PAYNE SCOTTSBORO | WEST END FYFFE |
MADISON COUNTY SOUTHSIDE | IDER GERALDINE |
PRICEVILLE GUNTERSVILLE | WESTBROOK SAND ROCK |
D.A.R. PLAINVIEW | NORTH SAND MTN. SECTION |
DOUGLAS COLUMBIA | COLLINSVILLE VALLEY HEAD |
FAIRVIEW NORTH JACKSON | CEDAR BLUFF GAYLESVILLE |
CROSSVILLE SUSAN MOORE | WOODVILLE GASTON |
PISGAH SARDIS | SPRING GARDEN SKYLINE |
GADSDEN CITY CLAY CHALKVILLE | WALTER WELLBORN WHITE PLAINS |
PELL CITY OXFORD | LEEDS TARRANT |
HUFFMAN HEWITT TRUSSVILLE | APPALACHIAN RAGLAND |
SHADES VALLEY PINSON VALLEY | COOSA CHRISTIAN JACKSONVILLE CHR. |
HOKES BLUFF ALEXANDRIA | VICTORY CHRISTIAN ST. BERNARD |
CHEROKEE COUNTY ASHVILLE | PARKWAY CHRISTIAN JEFFERSON CHRISTIAN |
ST. CLAIR CO. ONEONTA | JB PENNINGTON DANVILLE |
LOCUST FORK JACKSONVILLE | HAMILTON VINEONT |
PIEDMONT GLENCOE | CARBON HILL GOOD HOPE |
PLEASANT VALLEY WEAVER | HANCEVILLE WINFIELD |
ADDISON CLEVELAND | CORNER OAK GROVE |
FALKVILLE COLD SPRING | DORA FAIRFIELD |
WINSTON COUNTY LAMAR COUNTY | HALEYVILLE MIDFIELD |
OAKMAN SULLIGENT | COOSA CENTRAL ANNISTON |
CULLMAN MOUNTAIN BROOK | SAKS CHILDERSBURG |
HAYDEN SPRINGVILLE | LINCOLN MUNFORD |
BREWER CURRY | CLEBURNE COUNTY HANDLEY |
WALKER ERWIN | OHATCHEE HORSESHOE BEND |
PLEASANT GROVE MORTIMER JORDAN | WOODLAND LINEVILLE |
FAYETTE COUNTY WEST POINT | RANDOLPH CO LANETT. |
RANBURNE CLAY COUNTY | DESHLER BROOKS |
BUCKHORN AUSTIN | ROGERS EAST LAWRENCE |
BOB JONES SPARKMAN | LAWRENCE COUNTY ARDMORE |
GRISSOM DECATUR | CENTRAL FLORENCE WILSON |
FLORENCE BRIARWOOD | COLBERT COUNTY MADISON ACADEMY |
HAZEL GREEN HUNTSVILLE | WEST LIMESTONE WEST MORGAN |
RUSSELLVILLE ATHENS | LAUDERDALE CO. ELKMONT |
MUSCLE SHOALS HARTSELLE | COLBERT HEIGHTS SHEFFIELD |
EAST LIMESTONE JOHNSON | TANNER HATTON |
BUTLER LEE | CLEMENTS CHEROKEE |
PHIL CAMPBELL WESTMINSTER | THOMPSON VESTAVIA HILLS |
LEXINGTON RED BAY | BROOKWOOD MCADORY |
SPEAKE HAZLEWOOD | PARKER CARVER |
MOUNT HOPE SHOALS CHRISTIAN | CENTRAL TUSCALOOSA WOODLAWN |
THARPTOWN VINA | SELMA WENONAH |
PHILLIPS WATERLOO | SYLACAUGA MOODY |
GARDENDALE HOMEWOOD | TALLADEGA JOHN CARROLL |
PELHAM HOOVER | SHELBY COUNTY CHELSEA |
SPAIN PARK OAK MOUNTAIN | HILLCREST NORTHRIDGE |
JESS LANIER PAUL BRYANT | JACKSON-OLIN HUEYTOWN |
TUSCALOOSA CO. MINOR | LYNN HUBBERTVILLE |
BERRY HACKLEBURG | MARION CO. SOUTH LAMAR |
BRILLIANT MEEK | BILLINGSLEY PARRISH |
FAYETTEVILLE DONOHO | TALLADEGA CENTRAL LOACHAPOKA |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2006 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |