2011 Season
Week #1
Brindlee Mountain 14 Sardis 49 | Fyffe 34 Westbrook 7 |
Sylvania 13 Plainview 6 | Pleasant Valley 8 Sand Rock 35 |
Geraldine 42 Randolph 21 | Section 26 Victory Christian 20 |
Pisgah 23 New Hope 21 | Ohatchee 7 North Sand Mountain 36 |
Hokes Bluff 0 Piedmont 21 | West End 13 Fultondale 50 |
White Plains 10 Glencoe 42 | Cleveland 6 Oakman 21 |
Susan Moore 15 Weaver 18 | Falkville 14 Sumiton Christian 41 |
Ashville 38 Saks 40 | Westminster 13 Tanner 49 |
East Limestone 24 Albertville 28 | Tuscaloosa County 6 Gadsden City 7 |
Boaz 14 Guntersville 17 OT | Lincoln 21 Etowah 27 |
Arab 48 Brewer 6 | Gaston 20 Walter Wellborn 47 |
Gaylesville 14 Douglas 28 | Southside 7 Oneonta 28 |
Columbia 40 D.A.R. 7 | Cedar Bluff 23 Cherokee County 28 |
Fort Payne 43 Springville 12 | Spring Garden 7 Ranburne 32 |
Crossville 18 Locust Fork 28 | Huntsville 48 Scottsboro 10 |
Collinsville 49 Coosa Christian 0 | Madison Academy 10 North Jackson 31 |
Ider 46 Valley Head 7 | Woodville 8 Riverside Christian 29 |
J.B. Pennington 13 Appalachian 26 | Carrollton 24 Oxford 35 |
Hayden 20 Corner 13 | A.S.D. 68 Jacksonville Christian 38 |
Cullman 41 Sparkman 13 | Decatur Heritage 0 Donoho 30 |
Vinemont 20 Fairview 40 | Ragland 35 Fayetteville 3 |
West Point 20 Hanceville 34 | Pell City 20 Shelby County 12 |
Good Hope 17 OT Holly Pond 14 | Moody 25 Saint Clair County 19 |
Phil Campbell 27 Cold Springs 14 | Buckhorn 0 Oak Mountain 31 |
Leeds 33 Alexandria 14 | Lee 28 Grissom 14 |
John Carroll 44 Jacksonville 22 | Hazel Green 28 Madison County 13 |
Center Point 33 Anniston 7 | Bob Jones 66 West Creek TN 13 |
Johnson 35 Butler 8 | Muscle Shoals 48 Colbert County 7 |
Athens 0 Hartselle 23 | Brooks 32 Rogers 20 |
Austin 35 Decatur 25 | Wilson 16 Lauderdale County 34 |
Colbert Heights 38 Danville 6 | Sheffield 10 Red Bay 27 |
West Morgan 33 Priceville 37 | Vestavia Hills 7 Florence 13 |
Elkmont 41 Ardmore 7 | Lexington 21 Central Florence 39 |
West Limestone 28 Clements 22 | Shoals Christian 7 Lynn 20 |
Deshler 41 Russellville 21 | Brilliant 45 Waterloo 16 |
East Lawrence 12 Lawrence County 22 | Cherokee 30 Vina 28 |
Hatton 0 R.A. Hubbard 6 | Tharptown 21 Meek 26 |
Addison 28 Winston County 0 | Childersburg 33 B.B. Comer 22 |
Hamilton 24 Sulligent 12 | Sylacauga 27 Munford 13 |
Haleyville 6 Winfield 7 | Talladega Winterboro |
Marion County 35 Hackleburg 7 | Lineville 10 Cleburne County 3 |
Hubbertville 50 Phillips 24 | Clay County 40 Randolph County 14 |
Walker 19 Northridge 34 | Handley 48 Heard County 13 |
Curry Carbon Hill | Bowden 9 Woodland 20 |
Dora 45 Cordova 8 | Wadley 41 Horseshoe Bend 46 |
Parrish 40 Talladega Central 12 | Clay Chalkville 34 Minor 12 |
Berry 62 Northside 19 | Gardendale 14 Hewitt Trussville 28 |
Shades Valley 0 Mountain Brook 35 | McAdory 32 Tarrant 7 |
Parker 13 Huffman 30 | Pelham 6 Hueytown 27 |
South Panola 13 Hoover 24 | Pleasant Grove 32 Lee Montgomery 6 |
Spain Park 24 Noxubee Co. MS 20 | Midfield 14 Wenonah 28 |
Bessemer City 0 Homewood 24 | Eagles Landing GA 18 Brairwood 21 |
Jackson Olin 7 Fairfield 32 | Oak Grove 33 West Blockton 26 |
Carver B.T. Washington | Woodlawn 20 Faith Academy 9 |
Mortimer Jordan 42 Pinson Valley 69 | Jefferson Christian 21 Holy Spirit 38 |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2010 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |