2011 Season
Week #3
6A |
6A |
Gadsden City 49 Shades Valley 0 | Hoover 21 Oak Mountain 14 |
Clay-Chalkville 30 Oxford 21 | Spain Park 27 Homewood 6 |
Pell City 45 Huffman 13 | Thompson 13 Vestavia Hills 47 |
Austin 25 Hewitt-Trussville 23 | Mountain Brook 35 Pelham 7 |
Hazel Green 7 Huntsville 20 | Carver 16 Gardendale 47 |
Grissom 0 Buckhorn 33 | Bessemer City 7 Hillcrest 35 |
Decatur 48 Sparkman 3 | Minor 2 Northridge 20 |
Florence 7 Bob Jones 10 | Tuscaloosa Co. 20 Jackson Olin 9 |
5A |
4A |
Albertville 35 Boaz 10 | Guntersville 61 Butler 6 |
Fort Payne 35 Arab 0 | Cherokee County 26 Crossville 6 |
Madison Co. 32 Etowah 22 | Douglas 26 Fairview 34 |
Scottsboro 21 Southside 24 | D.A.R. 0 North Jackson 55 |
Walker 14 Cullman 17 | Oneonta 43 Springville 14 |
West Point 21 Mortimer Jordan 48 | St. Clair Co. 28 Locust Fork 16 |
Hayden 0 Hartselle 57 | Anniston 35 Alexandria 6 |
Brewer 7 Curry 37 | Jacksonville 35 Cleburne Co. 45 |
John Carroll 19 McAdory 54 | Beauregard 51 Childersburg 6 |
Hueytown 59 Pleasant Grove 6 | Lincoln 35 Holtville 26 |
Athens 14 Russellville 17 | Good Hope 14 Midfield 52 |
East Limestone 24 Johnson 12 | Dora 34 Haleyville 10 |
Lawrence County 7 Lee 14 | Oak Grove 9 Corner 28 |
Columbia 0 Muscle Shoals 53 | Tarrant 27 Fayette Co. 42 |
Pinson Valley 56 Moody 7 | Brooks 21 Ardmore 14 |
Briarwood 28 Center Point 7 | Deshler 21 Central Florence 0 |
Sylacauga 31 Talladega 7 | West Limestone 42 East Lawrence 30 |
Shelby Co. 28 Chelsea 48 | Priceville 7 Wilson 21 |
Fairfield 20 Wenonah 8 | Munford 14 Elmore County 28 |
Woodlawn 40 Parker 31 | Vinemont Cordova |
3A |
3A |
Geraldine 14 Plainview 6 | Holly Pond 7 Hanceville 47 |
Pisgah 17 Sylvania 44 | Carbon Hill 37 Winston Co. 33 |
Brindlee Mountain 14 New Hope 42 | Hamilton 37 Winfield 13 |
Madison Academy 63 Randolph 0 | Elkmont 0 Rogers 29 |
Sardis 30 Cedar Bluff 7 | Danville 0 Clements 41 |
Hokes Bluff 35 Ashville 12 | Lauderdale Co. 41 West Morgan 14 |
Susan Moore 0 Saks 15 | Colbert Co. 7 Sheffield 21 |
JB Pennington 0 Weaver 36 | Clay Co. 14 Leeds 7 |
White Plains 0 Piedmont 40 | Beulah 13 Handley 51 |
Walter Wellborn 48 BB Comer 8 | Westminster 42 Oakman 27 |
2A |
2A |
Fyffe 48 Victory Christian 7 | Hatton 48 Cherokee 7 |
Ider 34 Westbrook 7 | Lexington 20 Sulligent 13 |
Pleasant Valley 6 North Sand Mtn 19 | Colbert Heights 28 Red Bay 35 |
Ohatchee 34 Section 18 | Lamar Co. 51 Phil Campbell 20 |
Glencoe 7 Sand Rock 6 | LaFayette 21 Lineville 27 |
Cold Springs 14 West End 42 | Lanett 22 Ranburne 20 |
Falkville 8 Cleveland 44 | Randolph Co. 52 Horseshoe Bend 6 |
Tanner 24 Fultondale 7 | Woodland 13 Reeltown 14 |
1A |
1A |
Waterloo 8 Addison 54 | |
Collinsville 24 Gaston 14 | R.A. Hubbard 14 Shoals Christian 24 |
Woodville 30 Gaylesville 49 | Vina 6 Hackleburg 39 |
Valley Head 12 Spring Garden 41 | Tharptown 16 Phillips 38 |
Appalachian 46 Coosa Christian 0 | Berry 48 Parrish 46 |
Jefferson Christian 12 Ragland 73 | Lynn 57 Meek 8 |
Donoho 33 Jackson Christian 0 | Marion Co. 56 South Lamar 13 |
Fayetteville Wadley | Hubbertville 28 Brilliant 6 |
Sumiton Christian Decatur Heritage | Talladega Central Winterboro |
For scores as they come in, listen live on WQSB 105.1 FM. For 2010 team schedules Click Here. Back to Scoreboard Click Here. |